Russische Ikone, Vrezka, 17. Jh.
31 x 26,5 cm
Die Malerei im Mittelfeld ist noch ungereinigt und im originalen Zustand. Der Rand ist restauriert.
RARE AND EARLY RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER
Vrezka, 17th c., the painting in the middle field has not yet been cleaned and is in its original condition. The edges are restored.
31 x 26,5 cm
Kategorie: Ikonen