Gemälde des Genremalers Rudolf BENDEMANN (1851-1884) aus der Düsseldorfer Malschule
Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, signiert, verso mit altem Etikett des Lohmann Hauses Elberfeld
39,5 x 33 cm, Rahmen: 56 x 48 cm
PRESENTATION OF JESUS IN THE TEMPLE
Painting by the genre painter Rudolf BENDEMANN (1851-1884) from the Dusseldorf school of painting
Oil on canvas, relined, signed, verso with an old label from Lohmann Haus Elberfeld
39.5 x 33 cm, frame: 56 x 48 cm