Russisches Triptychon mit feuervergoldetem Silberoklad, Ende 18. Jh.
39 x 50 cm (geöffnet)
Die Malerei stammt aus dem 20. Jh. Die Silberoklade sind nicht gestempelt, sie stammen aus einer vom Stempelzwang befreiten Werkstatt.
A RUSSIAN TRIPTYCH WITH FIRE GILDED SILVER OKLADS SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY AND FEASTDAYS
end of 18th c.
39 x 50 cm (opened)
The painting dates from the 20th century. The silver oclads are not stamped, they are from a workshop that was exempt from stamping.
Kategorie: Ikonen