Sehr seltene russische Ikone von musealer Qualität, 17. Jh.
31 x 26 cm
Der Rand ist restauriert. Ausführlich zu diesem Motiv: https://russianicons.wordpress.com/tag/crucified-seraph/
VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON OF HIGH MUSEUM QUALITY SHOWING CHRIST CRUCIFIED SERAPH OR RATHER 'YOU ARE A PRIEST FOREVER AFTER THE ORDER OF MELCHIZEDEK'
17th c.,, the edges are restored.
31 x 26 cm
An explanation of this motif, you will find here: https://russianicons.wordpress.com/tag/crucified-seraph/
Kategorie: Ikonen